CAMheads CNC Router Forum By: CAMaster CNC

Go Back   CAMheads CNC Router Forum By: CAMaster CNC > Software > Cabinet Parts Pro

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-09-2014, 07:01 PM
dubrias
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Run time error 76

THIS IS MY FIRST TIME TRYING IT (FREE VERSION)

This is my problem: I write down the dimensions IT APPEARS RUN TIME ERROR 76 (PATH NOT FOUND) AND CLOSE THE PROGRAM, ANY HELP?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-09-2014, 07:07 PM
ChrisAlb ChrisAlb is offline
Stinger Owner
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Killeen, TX
Posts: 152
Default

You will probably need to provide a bit more info in order to get some help.

What application are using, what function are you trying to perform when you get the error, etc. You might also want to attach a picture to your post showing the error message as well.
__________________
Chris Albright

Stinger SR23, Porter Cable 2.25 hp
Vacuum Table
Z-Plate / Laser
WinCNC
Aspire 8.5
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-09-2014, 07:17 PM
dubrias
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Cabinet parts pro

Its cabinet parts pro the trial version i just cannot start as soon i type a dimension it appears and close the program
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-09-2014, 07:40 PM
Ryan Patterson Ryan Patterson is offline
cabinetpartspro.com
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 45
Default

Sounds like something with the settings is missed up. You can restore the default settings by going to help then about. When the about window opens click the reset button. I hope this helps.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-09-2014, 07:51 PM
dubrias
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy Reply

In the free version the reset button does not appear... It appears but you cannot click it...
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-09-2014, 08:00 PM
james mcgrew's Avatar
james mcgrew james mcgrew is offline
Administrator, (MOD, KOTR)
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: ridgeway sc
Posts: 7,023
Default

Excellent software, we ran 120 sheets with it since Monday, My crew have finally caught on !!
__________________
James McGrew
CAMaster ATC 508
The principle of Measure twice cut once has not been replaced by a CNC

www.mcgrewwoodwork.com

https://www.facebook.com/pg/Mcgrew-W...=page_internal

Camera 1 ATC Closeup !
https://video.nest.com/live/esNTrZ
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-09-2014, 09:17 PM
Ryan Patterson Ryan Patterson is offline
cabinetpartspro.com
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 45
Default

What language do you have Windows Set to?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-09-2014, 09:33 PM
dubrias
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Windows in spanish

Spanish is in spanish i am from mexico
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 10-13-2014, 06:11 PM
dubrias
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Is there something i could do

I dont know is there something i could doto fix the language problem and run the program am really interested...
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-19-2015, 04:55 PM
Charliefan Charliefan is offline
CAMhead Guest
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Costa Rica, central america
Posts: 1
Default

Hello everyone,
I am Carlos, Costa Rica.

I have an office furniture manufacturer company and use two CNC routers. I intend to buy another machine but I find intutivo nesting software.

I'm trying to test the free version and the same happens to Dubrias occurs.
I tried it with three computers, windos xp, 7 and 8.1. (spanish versions)

Same problem (Run Time Error 76)

Honestly I care very much the software because I believe we can quickly prepare files for nesting G-code without having to go through the process of CAD drawing, but I try before I buy the license.

Any suggestions?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.